REFINED GRAPESEED OIL
This refined grapeseed oil is obtained from the wine making process.
The polyphenols such as α-tocopherol ( vitamin E), phytoesteroI and carotenoids present in grapeseed oil contain strong antioxidant compounds. This oil is also rich in polyunsaturated fatty acid, having a higher proportion of linoleic acid (omega 6) than linilenic acid (omega 3).
Some of the outstanding properties of this oil are:
- Anti-inflammatory effect.
- Booster the health of the heart and cardiovascular system by lowering the level of bad LDL cholesterol. It can increase the level of good HDL cholesterol, which can reduce the risk of choronary diseases, preventing hypertension, diabetes and obesity.
- Reduce oxidative stress caused by strong workout or diseases.
Food: it can be used for dressing due to its high smoking point 216o , as well as for frying.
Cosmetic: it has excellent emollient properties that can sooth and nourish skin, and help it to repair. The oil reconstructing properties help the skin regenerate its structure, removing and dimishing the appearance of damaged skin.
Raw grapeseed oil.
Sale in bulk. Flexitank or watertank.